Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Lena DĄBKOWSKA-CICHOCKA

Photo member


Deputy
PJN

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Lena.cichocka@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Poland
  • from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2010 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrzej CWIERZ (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities