Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Adam HOFMAN

Photo member


Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Adam.hofman@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 30/06/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 20/03/2012 to 29/06/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2008 to 20/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Poland
  • from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Janusz RACHOŃ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities