Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Mirosława NYKIEL

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

biuro.miroslawa.nykiel@gmail.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Poland
  • from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2013 Substitute-Poland
  • from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Poland
  • from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Robert BIEDROŃ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI (First Vice-Chairperson): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities