Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Jadwiga ROTNICKA

Photo member


Senator
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Senate
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

biuro@jadwigarotnicka.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Grzegorz BIERECKI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Michał STULIGROSZ (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities