Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ

Photo member


Deputy
Croatian Democratic Union

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

marija.pejcinovic-buric@sabor.hr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 14/04/2008 to 27/01/2011)

Activities