Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Socialist Group from 14/04/2008 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2012 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Croatia
  • from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2012 Substitute-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/04/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 13/04/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 14/04/2008 to 04/10/2010)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 26/06/2013 to 24/01/2016)

Activities