Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA

Photo member


Fair Russia

cfpace@council.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 14/04/2008 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Valery SELEZNEV (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities