Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO

Photo member


United Russia

cfpace@council.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2013 to 01/07/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 14/04/2008 to 09/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Russian Federation
  • from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2015 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 14/04/2008 to 09/03/2012 Representative-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 21/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities