Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Natalia BURYKINA

Photo member


United Russia

burykina@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 14/04/2008 to 01/07/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 14/04/2008 to 09/03/2012 Substitute-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/04/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 23/04/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 25/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Otari ARSHBA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 22/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Shamsail SARALIEV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 02/03/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor MOROZOV (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)

Activities