Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Oleg LEBEDEV

Photo member


''United Russia''

lov@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 14/04/2008 to 09/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 14/04/2008 to 09/03/2012 Substitute-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA (Member): Sub-Committee on Health (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA (Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 14/04/2008 to 27/01/2011)

Activities