Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT

Photo member


Member of the Council General
Social démocrate

Consell General del Principat d'Andorra
AD-500 - Andorra la Vella
Andorra

mpriba@andorra.ad

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2011 to 20/06/2011
  • Member: Socialist Group from 22/06/2009 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 22/06/2009 to 20/06/2011 Representative-Andorra
  • from 14/04/2008 to 22/06/2009 Substitute-Andorra

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 22/06/2009 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 22/06/2009 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 22/06/2009 to 20/06/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Joan CARTES IVERN (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 22/06/2009 to 20/06/2011)

Activities