Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL

Photo member


Deputy
ÖVP

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

franz-eduard.kuehnel@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011 Substitute-Austria
  • from 23/06/2008 to 26/01/2009 Representative-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 15/04/2011 to 20/06/2011)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 15/04/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011)

Activities