Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Delia BLANCO

Photo member


Deputy
Socialiste

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

delia.blanco@congreso.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/06/2008 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Spain
  • from 09/03/2012 to 21/01/2013 Substitute-Spain
  • from 27/06/2008 to 09/03/2012 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 07/03/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/03/2012 to 30/11/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 27/06/2008 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/11/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 19/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jordi XUCLÀ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2011 to 11/04/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Jordi XUCLÀ (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/06/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities