Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO

Photo member


Senator
Parti populaire

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

alejandro.munoz-alonso@senado.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/06/2008 to 30/05/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 27/06/2008 to 30/05/2013 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/03/2012 to 30/05/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 30/05/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 30/05/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 30/05/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities