Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alejandro ALONSO

Photo member


Deputy
Socialiste

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

aalonso@congreso.es

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 07/04/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/06/2008 to 09/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 07/04/2014 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Spain
  • from 27/06/2008 to 09/03/2012 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Joan SABATÉ (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 07/05/1984 to 11/04/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Joan SABATÉ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)

Activities