Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Pedro AZPIAZU

Photo member


Deputy
PNV (Parti Nationaliste Basque)

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

pedro.azpiazu@congreso.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/06/2008 to 17/04/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 27/06/2008 to 17/04/2016 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 07/04/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 06/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)

Activities