Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2015
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/01/2009 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Spain
  • from 27/06/2008 to 26/01/2009 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 24/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate SOC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 21/01/2013 to 21/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/11/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 03/10/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 14/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/05/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 30/05/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 25/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 06/03/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Delia BLANCO (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/03/2012 to 30/11/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 06/06/2013 to 02/10/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr José María BENEYTO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 30/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr José María BENEYTO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 06/06/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Agustín CONDE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Agustín CONDE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Agustín CONDE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Agustín CONDE (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2011)

Activities