Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Luz Elena SANÍN

Photo member


Senator
Parti populaire

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

luzelena.sanin@senado.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/06/2008 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 27/06/2008 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Gabino PUCHE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 25/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Delia BLANCO (Member): Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 27/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities