Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI

Photo member


Deputy
Nationalist Party

House of Representatives
MT - VLT 1111 - Valletta
Malta

joseph.fenech-adami@parlament.mt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2008 to 08/10/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017 Representative-Malta
  • from 29/09/2008 to 22/04/2013 Substitute-Malta

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 01/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/04/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)

Activities