Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marie-Louise COLEIRO PRECA

Photo member


Deputy
Labour Party

House of Representatives
MT - VLT 1111 - Valletta
Malta

marie-louise.coleiro@gov.mt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 29/09/2008 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 21/04/2013 Substitute-Malta

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 29/09/2008 to 23/06/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Giovanna DEBONO (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Francis AGIUS (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 23/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Francis AGIUS (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 23/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Robert ARRIGO (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 23/06/2003 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Giovanna DEBONO (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Francis AGIUS (Member): Sub-Committee on Health (from 23/06/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Robert ARRIGO (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 23/06/2003 to 24/01/2011)

Activities