Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Oliver HEALD

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

oliver.heald.mp@parliament.uk
www.oliverhealdmp.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 29/09/2008 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • EDG Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 03/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 29/09/2008 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Lord Richard INGLEWOOD (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 12/11/2010 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Geraint DAVIES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities