Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME

Photo member


Member of the National Council
Parti vert de Suisse

Conseil national
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

francine.john@parl.ch

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 29/09/2008 to 26/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities