Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI

Photo member


Deputy
United National Movement

Parliament of Georgia
GE - 0118 - Tbilisi
Georgia

chiora.taktakishvili@gmail.com
www.parliament.ge

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 29/09/2008 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Georgia
  • from 29/09/2008 to 26/01/2015 Representative-Georgia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 31/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 27/01/2014)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 29/09/2008 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Ethics (from 28/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Eka BESELIA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Eka BESELIA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities