Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Luigi VITALI

Photo member


Deputy
Popolo della libertà

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

vitali_l@camera.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 25/05/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities