Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Renato FARINA

Photo member


Deputy
Popolo della libertà

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

farina_renato@camera.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/11/2011 to 27/06/2013
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2011 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy
  • from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 12/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities