Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Giuseppe GALATI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2013 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 30/09/2013
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2008 to 25/11/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Substitute-Italy
  • from 29/09/2008 to 25/11/2011 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 07/03/2014 to 03/09/2018)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 31/01/2014 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 06/03/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/11/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 20/06/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 29/09/2008 to 25/11/2011)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 29/09/2008 to 20/06/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 08/03/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Member (Co-rapporteur on Armenia): Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 23/01/2017 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 10/04/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Deborah BERGAMINI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/06/2014 to 24/01/2016)

Activities