Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN

Photo member


Deputy
Popolo della libertà

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 14/03/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Luigi VITALI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Luigi VITALI (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Giacomo SANTINI (First Vice-Chairperson): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 29/09/2008 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Patrizia BUGNANO (Member): Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities