Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mario BARBI

Photo member


Deputy
Partito Democratico

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Vladimiro CRISAFULLI (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Oreste TOFANI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities