Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gianni FARINA

Photo member


Deputy
Partito Democratico

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy
  • from 29/09/2008 to 09/03/2012 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Luca VOLONTÈ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Pietro MARCENARO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 02/10/2006 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Karl ZELLER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 12/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Federico BRICOLO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 23/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Karl ZELLER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Renato FARINA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities