Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI

Photo member


Deputy
Partito Democratico

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2011 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy
  • from 29/09/2008 to 25/11/2011 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities