Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Giuseppe SARO

Photo member


Senator
Popolo della libertà

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

giuseppe.saro@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Giuliana CARLINO (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Giacomo SANTINI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Giuseppe VALENTINO (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Pasquale NESSA (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Giuliana CARLINO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Paolo GIARETTA (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities