Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Federico BRICOLO

Photo member


Senator
Lega Nord Padania

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

federico.bricolo@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 23/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gennaro MALGIERI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Gennaro MALGIERI (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities