Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Vannino CHITI

Photo member


Senator
Partito Democratico

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

vannino.chiti@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 29/09/2008 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 03/09/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 25/05/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Luca VOLONTÈ (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Francesco VERDUCCI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2017 to 23/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Manlio DI STEFANO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Francesco VERDUCCI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 23/03/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Michele NICOLETTI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Luigi VITALI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 25/05/2012)

Activities