Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Paolo GIARETTA

Photo member


Senator
Partito Democratico

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

paolo.giaretta@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mario BARBI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Mario BARBI (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 14/03/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Roberto Mario Sergio COMMERCIO (Member): Sub-Committee on Health (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Maurizio SAIA (Member): Sub-Committee on Health (from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities