Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Oreste TOFANI

Photo member


Senator
Popolo della libertà

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

oreste.tofani@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Luca VOLONTÈ (Member): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Pasquale NESSA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 29/09/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Vladimiro CRISAFULLI (Member): Sub-Committee on Energy (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mario BARBI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities