Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Rossana BOLDI

Photo member


Senator
Lega Nord Padania

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

rossana.boldi@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Karl ZELLER (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Renato FARINA (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Paolo CORSINI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Paolo CORSINI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Italo BOCCHINO (Member): Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Giacinto RUSSO (Member): Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities