Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Anna Maria CARLONI

Photo member


Senator
Partito Democratico

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

annamaria.carloni@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Paolo GIARETTA (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Rossana BOLDI (Member): Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions