Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Patrizia BUGNANO

Photo member


Senator
Italia dei Valori

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

patrizia.bugnano@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy
  • from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2011 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Albertina SOLIANI (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 29/08/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Luigi VITALI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Luigi VITALI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Luigi VITALI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities