Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Françoise HOSTALIER

Photo member


Deputy
UMP

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/11/2008 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 28/11/2008 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 28/11/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 28/11/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Denis JACQUAT (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Frédéric REISS (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 06/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe NACHBAR (Member): Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities