Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ

Photo member


Deputy
Liberals Movement

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

dalia.kuodyte@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 29/09/2014 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/01/2009 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Lithuania
  • from 26/01/2009 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 29/09/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)

Activities