Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ

Photo member


Deputy
National Revival Party

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

arune.stirblyte@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/01/2009 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2009 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Almantas PETKUS (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Remigijus AČAS (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 20/06/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Arminas LYDEKA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities