Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mykola SHERSHUN

Photo member


Deputy
The Lytvyn Bloc

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/01/2009 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2009 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Ivan POPESCU (Member): Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ivan POPESCU (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities