Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Martin GRAF

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
FPÖ

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

martin.graf@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 27/01/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 18/12/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 22/01/2018 to 17/12/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/01/2009 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 22/01/2018 Representative-Austria
  • from 26/01/2009 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (since 27/01/2020)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/01/2018 to 21/01/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 01/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 06/12/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris BURES (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Johannes HÜBNER (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Werner AMON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 11/10/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Johannes HÜBNER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexander van der BELLEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Johannes HÜBNER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin HAKL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 04/07/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions