Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sonja ABLINGER

Photo member


Deputy
SPÖ

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

sonja.ablinger@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/01/2009 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2009 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Gisela WURM (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Stefan SCHENNACH (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Christine MUTTONEN (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011)

Activities