Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Johannes HÜBNER

Photo member


Deputy
FPÖ

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

johannes.huebner@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Austria
  • from 26/01/2009 to 27/01/2014 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/01/2014 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 10/12/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Barbara ROSENKRANZ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Martin GRAF (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Martin GRAF (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Martin GRAF (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities