Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alexander van der BELLEN

Photo member


Deputy
Grüne

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

alexander.vdbellen@gruene.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/04/2010 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 26/04/2010 to 01/10/2012 Representative-Austria
  • from 26/01/2009 to 26/04/2010 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Christoph HAGEN (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Edgar MAYER (Member): Sub-Committee on Migration (from 22/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Stefan SCHENNACH (Member): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 22/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Gisela WURM (Member): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 27/01/2003 to 22/06/2011)

Activities