Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Pavel LEBEDA

Photo member


Senator
Czech Social Democratic Party

Senát Parlamentu
CZ - 118 01 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

lebedap@senat.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/01/2009 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2009 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Pavel HOLÍK (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Otto CHALOUPKA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities