Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Marco GATTI

Photo member


Deputy
Partito Democratico Cristiano Sammarinese (PDCS)

Consiglio Grande e Generale
SM - 47890 - San Marino
San Marino

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2009 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020 Representative-San Marino
  • from 11/04/2011 to 03/10/2011 Substitute-San Marino
  • from 26/01/2009 to 11/04/2011 Representative-San Marino

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 13/04/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2011 to 13/04/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2011 to 13/04/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 26/01/2009 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/01/2009 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Marco NICOLINI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/01/2011 to 13/04/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2011)

Interventions

Activities