Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ilir RUSMALI

Photo member


Deputy
Democratic Party

Assembly of the Republic of Albania
AL - - Tirana
Albania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2009 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2009 to 29/09/2013 Representative-Albania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 11/05/2011 to 15/05/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2009 to 29/09/2013)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 26/01/2009 to 29/09/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2009 to 27/01/2011)

Activities