Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN

Photo member


M.P.
Rule of Law Party

National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
AM - 0095 - Yerevan
Armenia

artsruni.aghajanyan@parliament.am

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 24/01/2011 to 11/04/2011
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 11/04/2011 Representative-Armenia
  • from 26/01/2009 to 25/01/2010 Substitute-Armenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 11/04/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Armen MELIKYAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 22/06/2009 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Armen MELIKYAN (Member): Sub-Committee on Health (from 22/06/2009 to 27/01/2011)

Activities